Link to main page Link to Senators Link to Legislation Link to Schedule Link to Committees Link to Publications Link to News Link to Staff
  Staff by DivisionAlphabetical list of staffMain page
 

SENATE STAFF DIRECTORY

Staff by Division


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N-O | P-Q | R | S | T | U-V | W | X-Y-Z

NAME

TITLE

PHONE


   
Area Code
405


James Baze Supply Clerk
521.5516
Michael Beavor Information Systems Specialist / IRC Clerk
530.2314
Malia Bennett Communications Director
521.5774
Bill Distribution  
521.5514
Lori Block Attorney
521.5773
Erin Boeckman Legislative Analyst
521.5671
Donald Boyd Service Technician
521.5518
Ray Boykins Service Technician
521.5518
Jennifer Brock Media Specialist / Communications Web Manager
521.5698

 

Bob Craig Chief Sergeant (Session only)
521.5646

Top of page

Jason Deal Fiscal Analyst
521.5766
Caroline Dennis Director of Legislative Operations
521.5685
Quinten Dilbeck Fiscal Analyst
530.2384
Tracy Dishman Proofer/Clerk
521.5661
Jennifer Dorn Calendar Clerk
521.5549
Randy Dowell Chief of Staff
521.5769
Matt Duehning Assistant Director of Committee Staff
521.5741
Amy Dunaway Fiscal Analyst
521.5775

Top of page

Margaret Ford E&E / Bill Processing Coordinator
530.2342

Top of page

Leigh Garrison Legislative Analyst
521.5778
Matt Glanville Press Secretary
530.2356
Pam Green Citator Clerk (Session only)
521.5781

Top of page

Carol Haines Page Chamber Lead (Session only)
521.5587
Becky Haliburton Administrative Assistant
521.5767
Diana Holladay Receptionist
521.5692

Top of page

Dorothy Jenkins Switchboard Operator
524.0126
Heidi Johnson Special Projects Consultant (Session only)
521.5687

Top of page

Tracy Kersey Legislative Analyst / Attorney
521.5571

Top of page

Greg Lockhart Policy Analyst
521.5715

Top of page

Judy Mayes Proofer/Clerk
530.2637
Claire McAtee Agenda/Subject Index Clerk
530.2637
Barbara McCune Research Coordinator
521.5642
Carl McDowell Service Technician
521.5518
Andrew Messer Staff Attorney

521.5765

Peachye Miller Postal Clerk
521.5515
Mary Jo Mitts Legislative Analyst
521.5768
Jennifer Monies Senior Advisor
521.5605

Top of page

Janis Nelsen Payroll/ Human Resources Coordinator

521.5662

Gary Nelsen Duplication Clerk
521.5514
Devin Ngo Information Systems Assistant Director
521.5689
Spring Nguyen Encoder/Clerk
530.2316
Debbie North Chief Journal Clerk
521.5666

Top of page

Linda Oden Administrative Assistant
530.2312
Liz Park-Capron Support Services Director
521.5763
Brian Phillips Director of Administration
521.5627
Roger Pirrong Central Services Supervisor
521.5514
Barbara Pratt Clerk (Session only)
521.5593
Cheryl Purvis Attorney
521.5530

Top of page

Joanie Raff Legislative Analyst
521.5677
Terry Raymond Programmer Analyst
521.5524
Barbara Rogers Message Clerk (Session only)

521.5525

Top of page

Anthony Sammons Assistant Director of Fiscal Staff
521.5696
Mary Savuto Administrative Assistant
521.5750
Lexa Shafer Legislative Analyst / Redistricting
521.5529
Becky Shilling Encoder
530.2310

Top of page

Sarah Taylor Minority Leadership Staff     521.5601
Judy Teer Administrative Assistant
530.2527
Craig Thompson Information Systems Specialist
530.2311
Trait Thompson Senior Policy Advisor

521.5550

Linda Turner Information Clerk/ Receptionist

521.5691

Top of page

Cathey Jo Warner Intern / Page Coordinator / Benefits Coordinator
521.5661
John Warren Information Systems Director
521.5552
Becky Welch Journal Clerk
521.5772
Betty White Finance / Travel Coordinator
521.5664

Top of page

Paul Ziriax Secretary of the Senate

 521.2391