Link to main page Link to Senators Link to Legislation Link to Schedule Link to Committees Link to Publications Link to News Link to Staff
  Staff by DivisionAlphabetical list of staffMain page
 

SENATE STAFF DIRECTORY

Staff by Division


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N-O | P-Q | R | S | T | U-V | W | X-Y-Z

NAME

TITLE

PHONE

 

 

Area Code
405

Malia Bennett Communications Director
521.5774
Bill Distribution  
521.5514
Lori Block Attorney
521.5773
Erin Boeckman Legislative Analyst
521.5671
Ray Boykins Service Technician
521.5517
Cate Brantley Legislative Analyst
521.5570
Jennifer Brock Media Specialist / Communications Web Manager
521.5698

 

Cindy Carpenter Communications Specialist

530.2356

Bob Craig Chief Sergeant (Session only)
521.5646

Top of page

Jason Deal Fiscal Analyst
521.5766
Caroline Dennis Director of Legislative Operations
521.5685
Quinten Dilbeck Fiscal Analyst
530.2384
Jennifer Dorn Calendar Clerk
521.5549
Randy Dowell Chief Operating Officer
521.5769
Matt Duehning Assistant Director of Committee Staff / Attorney
521.5688
Amy Dunaway Special Projects
521.5775

Top of page

Margaret Ford E&E / Bill Processing Coordinator
530.2342

Top of page

Leigh Garrison Legislative Analyst
521.5778
Andrea Gaylord Administrative Assistant
521.5527
Matt Glanville Legislative Analyst
521.5715
Pam Green Citator Clerk (Session only)
521.5781

Top of page

     
Becky Haliburton Legislative Analyst
521.5767
Diana Holladay Receptionist
521.5692

Top of page

Dorothy Jenkins Switchboard Operator
524.0126

Top of page

Jake Kinard Information Systems Specialist/Clerk
530.2314
Tracy Kersey Legislative Analyst / Attorney 521.5571
Judy King Legislative Attorney 521.5765
Quentin King Service Technician 521.5517

Top of page

Michael Lewin Subject Index Clerk/Agenda Clerk

521.5764

Top of page

Austin Marshall Legislative Analyst

521.5776

Judy Mayes Proofer / Clerk (Session Only)
530.2637
Claire McAtee Agenda / Subject Index Clerk
530.2637
Carl McDowell Lead Service Technician
521.5517
Peachye Miller Postal Clerk
521.5515
Mary Jo Mitts Legislative Analyst
521.5768

Top of page

Janis Nelsen Human Resources/Payroll Coordinator

521.5662

Gary Nelsen Bill Distributor/Duplication Officer
521.5514
Devin Ngo Information Systems Assistant Director
521.5689
Spring Nguyen Encoder / Clerk
530.2316

Top of page

Linda Oden Administrative Assistant
530.2312
Liz Park-Capron Support Services Director
521.5763
Brian Phillips Director of Administration
521.5627
Roger Pirrong Central Services Director
521.5701
Cheryl Purvis Attorney
521.5530

Top of page

Joanie Raff Legislative Analyst
521.5677
Cindi Raymond Research Coordinator     521.5642

Phillip Raymond

Supply Clerk

521.5516

Terry Raymond IS Specialist
521.5524
Will Robinson Fiscal Analysts     521.5670
Barbara Rogers Message Clerk (Session only)

521.5525

Mark Reudy Proofer / Clerk

521.5668

Top of page

Anthony Sammons Assistant Director of Fiscal Staff/Attorney
521.5696
Mary Savuto Administrative Assistant
521.5750
Kim Shearon Receptionist
521.5691

Top of page

Chris Turner Staff Attorney     521.5529

Top of page

Cathey Jo Warner Intern / Page Coordinator / Benefits Coordinator
521.5661
John Warren Information Systems Director
521.5552
Becky Welch Director of Records & Information/Chief Journal Clerk
521.5772
Betty White Finance / Travel Coordinator
521.5664

Top of page

Kaycee Valencia Administrative Assistant

521.5656

Paul Ziriax Secretary of the Senate

 521.2391