Senate


Senate Members

President Pro Tempore's Photo
Sen. Mike Schulz (R)
President Pro Tempore
  Majority Floor Leader's Photo
Sen. Greg Treat (R)
Majority Floor Leader

Alphabetical Directory
Print directory: .rtf | .pdf | .xls

Mark Allen (R)
District 4
Randy Bass (D)
District 32
Micheal Bergstrom (R)
District 1
Stephanie Bice (R)
District 22
Larry Boggs (R)
District 7
Josh Brecheen (R)
District 6
Michael Brooks (D)
District 44
Bill Brown (R)
District 36
Nathan Dahm (R)
District 33
Julie Daniels (R)
District 29
Kim David (R)
District 18
J.J. Dossett (D)
District 34
Tom Dugger (R)
District 21
Eddie Fields (R)
District 10
Kay Floyd (D)
District 46
Jack Fry (R)
District 42
AJ Griffin (R)
District 20
David Holt (R)
District 30
Darcy Jech (R)
District 26
Chris Kidd (R)
District 31
James Leewright (R)
District 12
Vacant
District 45
Bryce Marlatt (R)
District 27
Kevin Matthews (D)
District 11
Greg McCortney (R)
District 13
Dan Newberry (R)
District 37
Joe Newhouse (R)
District 25
Lonnie Paxton (R)
District 23
Roland Pederson (R)
District 19
Dewayne Pemberton (R)
District 9
Anastasia Pittman (D)
District 48
Adam Pugh (R)
District 41
Marty Quinn (R)
District 2
Dave Rader (R)
District 39
Mike Schulz (R)
District 38
Paul Scott (R)
District 43
Ron Sharp (R)
District 17
Wayne Shaw (R)
District 3
Joseph Silk (R)
District 5
Frank Simpson (R)
District 14
Jason Smalley (R)
District 28
John Sparks (D)
District 16
Rob Standridge (R)
District 15
Gary Stanislawski (R)
District 35
Anthony Sykes (R)
District 24
Roger Thompson (R)
District 8
Greg Treat (R)
District 47
Ervin Yen (R)
District 40

Leadership


Senate Majority Leadership
Click on the Senator's Link to display that Senator's information page.

Republicans / Democrats

 
Sen. Mike Schulz
Sen. Mike Schulz
President Pro Tempore
 
       
Sen. Greg Treat
Sen. Greg Treat
Majority Floor Leader
Sen. Eddie Fields
Sen. Eddie Fields
Asst. Majority Floor Leader
Sen. Bryce Marlatt
Sen. Bryce Marlatt
Asst. Majority Floor Leader
Sen. Stephanie Bice
Sen. Stephanie Bice
Asst. Majority Floor Leader
       
Sen. Mark Allen
Sen. Mark Allen
Majority Whip
Sen. Nathan Dahm
Sen. Nathan Dahm
Majority Whip
Sen. Frank Simpson
Sen. Frank Simpson
Majority Whip
Sen. Rob Standridge
Sen. Rob Standridge
Majority Whip
       
Sen. Bryce Marlatt
Sen. Gary Stanislawski
Caucus Chair
Sen. A J Griffin
Sen. Roger Thompson
Caucus Vice-Chair
Sen. Ron Paxton
Sen. Kim David
Senate Appropriations
Committee Chair
Sen. AJ Griffin
Sen. AJ Griffin 
Rural Caucus Chair
       
       

Democrats

Senate Democratic Leadership
Click on the Senator's Link to display that Senator's information page.

Sen. John Sparks
Sen. John Sparks
Democratic Leader
Sen. Randy Bass
Sen. Randy Bass
Democratic Leader Emeritus
Sen. Anastasia Pittman
Sen. Anastasia Pittman
Asst. Democratic Leader
Sen. Kay Floyd
Sen. Kay Floyd
Democratic Caucus Chair
       
Sen. Kevin Matthews
Sen. Kevin Matthews
Vice Democratic Caucus Chair
Sen. J.J. Dossett
Sen. J.J. Dossett
Democratic Whip
   

Top of page

 

 

Click on the Senator's Link to display that Senator's information page.
Click on images for high resolution photos.




Mark Allen (R)
District 4

 


Randy Bass (D)
District 32

 


Micheal Bergstrom (R)
District 1

 


Stephanie Bice (R)
District 22

 


Larry Boggs (R)
District 7

 


Josh Brecheen (R)
District 6

 


Michael Brooks (D)
District 44

 


Bill Brown (R)
District 36

 


Nathan Dahm (R)
District 33

 


Julie Daniels (R)
District 29

 


Kim David (R)
District 18

 


J.J. Dossett (D)
District 34

 


Tom Dugger (R)
District 21

 


Eddie Fields (R)
District 10

 


Kay Floyd (D)
District 46

 


Jack Fry (R)
District 42

 


AJ Griffin (R)
District 20

 


David Holt (R)
District 30

 


Darcy Jech (R)
District 26

 


Chris Kidd (R)
District 31

 


James Leewright (R)
District 12

 


Vacant
District 45

 


Bryce Marlatt (R)
District 27

 


Kevin Matthews (D)
District 11

 


Greg McCortney (R)
District 13

 


Dan Newberry (R)
District 37

 


Joe Newhouse (R)
District 25

 


Lonnie Paxton (R)
District 23

 


Roland Pederson (R)
District 19

 


Dewayne Pemberton (R)
District 9

 


Anastasia Pittman (D)
District 48

 


Adam Pugh (R)
District 41

 


Marty Quinn (R)
District 2

 


Dave Rader (R)
District 39

 


Mike Schulz (R)
District 38

 


Paul Scott (R)
District 43

 


Ron Sharp (R)
District 17

 


Wayne Shaw (R)
District 3

 


Joseph Silk (R)
District 5

 


Frank Simpson (R)
District 14

 


Jason Smalley (R)
District 28

 


John Sparks (D)
District 16

 


Rob Standridge (R)
District 15

 


Gary Stanislawski (R)
District 35

 


Anthony Sykes (R)
District 24

 


Roger Thompson (R)
District 8

 


Greg Treat (R)
District 47

 


Ervin Yen (R)
District 40

 

       


Historic Members


Address: 2300 N Lincoln Blvd., State Capitol Building, Oklahoma City, OK 73105